To provide a non-profit vehicle to raise funds to support the growth of Youth (K-12) Lacrosse Programs throughout the State of Florida (visit the Florida Youth Lacrosse Foundation tab)

Home
Sponsored By:   Midwest Photography
Weston, FL
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015 GIRL’S RECPIENTS

FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICAN

Midfield         JODY JULMICE (2016)            American Heritage Plantation
Midfield         BIANCA TEDESCO (2016)         Pine Crest
Midfield         ALEXANDRA GERSHMAN (2015)     Pine Crest
Midfield         BRIANNA MACAFFREY (2015)     Pope John Paull II
Midfield         AUTUMN RYAN (2016)         Benjamin
Midfield         ABBY SHIELDS (2015)             Vero Beach
Midfield         ASHLEY MACINTYRE (2015)         Vero Beach 
Defense         MEGAN GORMAN (2016)         Vero Beach 
Attack             ZAN BIEDERHARN (2015)         Vero Beach


FIRST TEAM ALL REGION SOUTH

Attack             IZZY LOPEZ             PINE CREST
Attack             CARLEY ADAMS         ST THOMAS
Attack             JADA PRESTON         UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
Attack             ARIELLE JONAS         WEST BROWARD 
Midfield         ALLIE GERSHMAN         PINE CREST
Midfield        BIANCA TEDESCO         PINE CREST 
Midfield         JODY JULMICE         AMERICAN HERITAGE PLANTATION
Defense        NIKKI MARSH             PINE CREST
Defense         LAUREN O’CONNELL         WEST BROWARD
Defense        ASHLEY LOEZA         AMERICAN HERITAGE PLANTATION
Defense        SARA GIANINO         ST THOMAS
Goalie            DELANIE WELIVER         ST THOMAS


SECOND TEAM ALL REGION SOUTH

Attack            NICOLE NAMBRIDGE         STONEMAN DOUGLAS
Attack             CAROLINE JORDAN         PINE CREST
Attack             AMANDA ANDERSON     PINE CREST
Attack             KASEY GEDDIS         ST THOMAS 
Midfield         ERIN BAKES             RANSOM EVERGLADES
Midfield        LOGAN MILLICAN         ST THOMAS
Midfield        MADISON WOODALL         ST THOMAS
Defense         MEGAN PITT             COOPER CITY
Defense         BRITTANY SAULS         WESTERN
Defense         SOFIA CARO             PINE CREST
Defense         SHELBY REAMER         MIAMI PALMETTO
Goalie            MADISON CUNNINGHAM     ST THOMAS

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL REGION SOUTH

Attack             CALLYE HANSEN         ST THOMAS 
Midfield         TARA SHECTER         PINE CREST 
Defense         NICOLE CHANDLER         WEST BROWARD 
Goalie             EMALEE MENDOZA         COOPER CITY

 

District 29 All District Teams 

First Team
Attack            Nicole Nabridge        Stoneman Douglas
Attack            Caroline Jordan        Pine Crest
Attack             Izzy Lopez            Pine Crest
Attack            Amanda Anderson        Pine Crest
Midfield        Allie Gershman        Pine Crest
Midfield        Bianca Tedesco        Pine Crest
Midfield        Tara Shecter            Pine Crest
Midfield        Shiselle Povedano        Taravella
Defense        Tea McFarlane        Taravella
Defense        Nikki Marsh            Pine Crest
Defense        Sofia Caro            Pine Crest
Goalie            Alexa Eskenazi        Pine Crest


Second Team
Position        Name                School
Attack            Shelby Martin            Taravella
Attack            Michelle Miggins        Cardinal Gibbons
Attack            Natalie Lambert        Cardinal Gibbons
Attack            Kristen Sparrow        Stoneman Douglas
Midfield        Emily Mox            Stoneman Douglas
Midfield        Susanne Seiler        Cardinal Gibbons
Midfield        Selena Lugo            Stoneman Douglas
Defense        Alli Fleisher            Stoneman Douglas
Defense        Sabrina Fernandez        Stoneman Douglas
Defense        Ashlyn Petito            Cardinal Gibbons
Defense        Jenna Nabridge        Stoneman Douglas
Goalie            Abby Wolk            Stoneman Douglas

Honorable Mention
Position        Name                School
Attack            Gabby Schwartz        Stoneman Douglas 
Mid            Kelly Pagano            Stoneman Douglas 
Defense        Addison Burley        Cardinal Gibbons 
Goalie            Ryleigh Brown        Cardinal Gibbons
All Region North – not reporting

District 19 – not reporting

District 20 – not reporting

District 21 – not reporting

District 22 – not reporting

District 23 – not reporting

District 24 – not reporting

District 25 – not reporting

District 26 – not reporting

District 27 – not reporting

District 28 – not reporting

District 30 – not reporting

District 31 – not reporting

District 32 – not reporting